The National Cinema Center of Armenia hosted its most valuable partners for a meeting in NCCA office premises. In a warm and amiable atmosphere NCCA partners were granted the certificates of appreciation. During the meeting the NCCA introduced a skimmed summery of the work of NCCA booth and activities of the Armenian delegation at the 75th Cannes International Film Festival, highlighting the fact, that NCCA accomplishments could not be completed without our partners՛ support.
Dear partners! Once again, we express our gratitude and appreciation for the support provided to the National Film Center of Armenia within the framework of our participation in Marche՛ du Film at Cannes International Film Festival. We hope that the effective cooperation and friendly relations, already established between us, will be long - lasting and will contribute to the implementation of new joint projects.