2013 թ

img_6749197634_img_5287323096_02

Participation of the films produced with an assistance of the National Cinema Center of Armenia in International Film Festivals.

“From Two Worlds as a Keepsake”
Director Nika Shek
In August 22 the film participated in Montreal IFF.

“Grand father Margar”
Director Guzh Tadevosyan
“Author’s Cinema” IFF in New York, January 10-15,
“Best featuring Film” award.

“If Only Everyone…”
Director Natalya Belyauzkene
Altay, 15th edition of Shukshin FF,
Grand Prix, July 17-21
“Hayak” National Cinema Awards, April 28,
“Best Screenplay” award /Tereza Varzhapetyan, Mikayel Poghosyan/,
“Best Composer” /Vahagn Hayrapetyan/,
“Best Actress in the Supporting Role” /Zhenya Mkrtumyan/
3-d edition of Beijing IFF /April 16-23/, “Temple of Heaven’s Awards” competition section
“Best Composer” awards /Vahagn Hayrapetyan/,
“Best Actor in the Supporting Role” /Vahagn Simonyan/
The film was nominated for “Nika” awards, Moscow, in the section “The Best Film of CIS and Baltic Countries”.
“Paradjanov”
Directors Olena Fetisova, Serge Avedikyan
“Best Actor” award, Batumi FF
The film is selected for the competition section of Hamburg IFF

“The Clay Man”
Director Aren Vatyan
3-d edition of NOFI film festival, Yerevan, 28.05-02.06
Austria, UNICIA IFF /established in the frames of UNESCO/ ,
“Best Short Film” award,
“Best Actor” /Karen Jangiryan/ 24.08.-31.08
“Harrastusfilmide” FF in Talin,
‘Best Director’ award.

“They’re Gonna Eat You, Anyway!”
Director Levon Petrosyan
3-d edition of NOFI film festival,
“Best Animation” award, Yerevan, 28.05-02.06

“Pheasant Hunter”
Director Marine Zakaryan
Participated in the 35th edition of Moscow IFF
“Hayak” National Cinema Awards, April 28,
“Best Debut” award

“Endless Return, Eternal Escape”
Director Harutyun Khachatryan
“Hayak” National Cinema Awards, April 28,
“Best Documentary” and “Best Director” awards

“The Voice of Silence”
Director Vigen Chaldranyan
“Golden Apricot” IFF, Yerevan 07.07-13.07, featuring films’ competition section
“Hayak” National Cinema Awards, April 28,
“BestActress” award /Mariam Davtyan/

“Februaru 19”
Director Tamara Stepanyan
“Hayak” National Cinema Awards, April 28,
“Best Short Film” award

“Ballet”
Director Naira Muradyan
“Hayak” National Cinema Awards, April 28,
“Best Animation” award

 “It is not Me”
Director Maria Sahakyan
“Golden Apricot ” IFF, Armenian panorama section,
Grand Prix, Yerevan, 07.07-13.07
35th edition of Moscow IFF, 20.06-29.06
“Hayak” National Cinema Awards, April 28,
“Best Featuring Film” and “Best Cinematography” awards
22-d edition of “Kinoshok” IFF of CIS and Baltic countries,
“Best Director” award
22-d edition of “Kinoshok” IFF of CIS and Baltic countries,
“Best Cinematography” award /Mkrtich Malkhasyan/

“My Name is Viola”
Director Ruben Kochar
Los Angeles, 16-th edition of “Arpa” FF, “Best Director” award, September 26.

 “Wandering”
Director Arshaluyus harutyunyan
“Golden Apricot ” IFF, Armenian panorama section, Yerevan, 07.07-13.0
“Hayak” National Cinema Awards, April 28,
“Best Production Designer” /Armen Ghazaryan/.